skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW02)



Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  20 October to 27 October
Stefan Adams  14 October to 26 October
Giovanni Antinucci 18 October to 26 October
Volker Bach 22 October to 25 October
Ismaël Bailleul 22 October to 26 October
Nikolay Barashkov
Roland Bauerschmidt 03 September to 21 December
Thierry Bodineau  21 October to 26 October
Yvain Bruned 03 September to 09 November
David Brydges  07 October to 16 December
Ajay Chandra 03 September to 21 December
Codina Cotar 21 October to 27 October
Giuseppe Da Prato 03 September to 02 November
Matthew Dickson
Margherita Disertori  24 October to 27 October
Bertrand Duplantier 21 October to 27 October
Henri Elad altman 03 September to 12 November
Franco Flandoli 24 October to 26 October
Luca Fresta 16 October to 26 October
Juerg Froehlich  08 October to 01 November
Christophe Garban 15 October to 26 October
Patricia Gonçalves 
Paolo Grazieschi 03 September to 16 December
Rafael Leon Greenblatt  22 October to 26 October
Massimiliano Gubinelli 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam 03 September to 21 December
Martin Hairer  24 October to 26 October
Tyler Helmuth 21 October to 26 October
Susanne Hilger 28 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova 03 September to 23 November
Stefan Hollands 22 October to 26 October
Yichao Huang 21 October to 02 November
John Imbrie  21 October to 27 October
Milton Jara 03 October to 02 November
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio 15 October to 05 November
Horst Knoerrer 21 October to 27 October
Roman Kotecky 23 October to 09 November
Antti Kupiainen 17 October to 28 October
Seiichiro Kusuoka  21 October to 26 October
Khoa Le 22 October to 26 October
Thierry Levy  21 October to 02 December
Martin Lohmann 10 October to 20 December
Titus Lupu 22 October to 26 October
Rodrigo Marinho  22 October to 26 October
Pronob Mitter 03 September to 23 November
Augustin Moinat 03 September to 21 December
Joona Oikarinen  21 October to 02 November
Sabrina Pasterski 21 October to 27 October
Eveliina Peltola 23 September to 26 October
Marcello Porta  19 October to 28 October
Remi Rhodes  21 October to 26 October
Slava Rychkov 08 October to 26 October
Manfred Salmhofer 06 October to 26 October
Isao Sauzedde  22 October to 26 October
Stefano Scotta 22 October to 26 October
Gordon Slade  03 September to 31 October
Thomas Spencer 17 September to 01 November
Baris Evren Ugurcan
Jeremie Unterberger  21 October to 26 October
Vincent Vargas 21 October to 27 October
Fabien Vignes-Tourneret  21 October to 26 October
Quirin Vogel  22 October to 26 October
Christian Webb 15 October to 27 October
Hendrik Weber 21 October to 14 December
Immanuel Zachhuber 22 October to 26 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons