skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW03)



Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  09 December to 14 December
Stefan Adams  05 December to 14 December
Giovanni Antinucci 10 December to 14 December
Nikolay Barashkov
Roland Bauerschmidt 03 September to 21 December
Carlo Bellingeri  10 December to 14 December
Nils Berglund  09 December to 15 December
Cedric Bernardin 09 December to 14 December
Luigi Amedeo Bianchi  09 December to 15 December
Yvain Bruned 25 November to 18 December
Stefano Bruno 09 December to 15 December
David Brydges  07 October to 16 December
Simon Buchholz 10 December to 20 December
Serena Cenatiempo  09 December to 12 December
Ajay Chandra 03 September to 21 December
Ivan Corwin 10 December to 10 December
Renato De paula 09 December to 14 December
Francesco Carlo De vecchi
Jean-Dominique Deuschel 09 December to 15 December
Giacomo Di Gesù  10 December to 14 December
Matthew Dickson
Bertrand Duplantier 08 December to 15 December
Henri Elad Altman 16 November to 15 December
Franco Flandoli 09 December to 13 December
Yan Fyodorov  09 December to 15 December
Christophe Garban 09 December to 15 December
Krzysztof Gawedzki 09 December to 14 December
Benjamin Gess 09 December to 14 December
Gianbattista Giacomin 09 December to 14 December
Alessandro Giuliani 10 December to 14 December
Patricia Gonçalves 
Paolo Grazieschi 03 September to 16 December
Rafael Leon Greenblatt  09 December to 14 December
Francesco Grotto
Massimiliano Gubinelli 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam 03 September to 21 December
Martin Hairer  10 December to 10 December
Tyler Helmuth 02 December to 13 December
Susanne Hilger 28 September to 21 December
Antoine Hocquet 09 December to 15 December
Yichao Huang 10 December to 14 December
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio 03 December to 14 December
Horst Knoerrer 02 December to 15 December
Roman Kotecky 28 November to 13 December
Florian Kunick 09 December to 15 December
Antti Kupiainen 09 December to 15 December
Cyril Labbe 09 December to 14 December
Claudio Landim 09 December to 15 December
Khoa Le 09 December to 15 December
Pierre Le Doussal 09 December to 15 December
Thibaut Lemoine
Thierry Levy  09 December to 21 December
Pablo Linares
Martin Lohmann 10 October to 20 December
Vieri Mastropietro 09 December to 16 December
Ian Melbourne  09 December to 14 December
Otavio Menezes 10 December to 14 December
Pronob Mitter 03 December to 15 December
Augustin Moinat 03 September to 21 December
Francesco Morandin  09 December to 15 December
Alessandra Occelli  10 December to 14 December
Hugh Osborn 10 December to 14 December
Eveliina Peltola 09 December to 15 December
Nicolas Perkowski 10 December to 14 December
Marcello Porta  09 December to 14 December
Jeremy Quastel  09 December to 14 December
Remi Rhodes  09 December to 14 December
Makiko Sasada 09 December to 14 December
Benjamin Schlein 10 December to 11 December
Stefano Scotta 10 December to 14 December
Assaf Shapira 
Hao Shen 09 December to 15 December
ohad Shpielberg
Nick Simm  10 December to 14 December
Panagiotis Souganidis 09 December to 15 December
Herbert Spohn 09 December to 14 December
Pavlos Tsatsoulis 
Baris Evren Ugurcan
Stephen J. Watson 09 December to 15 December
Hendrik Weber 21 October to 14 December
Weijun Xu 09 December to 15 December
Immanuel Zachhuber 09 December to 15 December
Giovanni Alessandro Zanco 09 December to 14 December
Ofer Zeitouni 09 December to 12 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons