skip to content
 

Participants (STSW04)



Note: This list may not include "Statistical scalability" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alekh Agarwal 24 June to 29 June
John Aston  03 January to 29 June
Alexander Aue 19 June to 29 June
Sergio Bacallado 10 January to 29 June
Francis Bach  27 June to 29 June
Peter Bartlett
Quentin Berthet  10 January to 29 June
Peter Bickel 23 June to 29 June
Guy Bresler 25 June to 29 June
Victor Brunel   15 June to 29 June
Peter Bühlmann 21 June to 29 June
Flori Bunea  22 June to 29 June
Rui Castro  24 June to 29 June
Domagoj Ćevid 25 June to 29 June
Yining Chen 18 June to 29 June
Haeran Cho  04 June to 29 June
Alex d'Aspremont  25 June to 28 June
Aurore Delaigle 18 June to 29 June
John Duchi  24 June to 29 June
Idris Eckley 17 June to 29 June
Maryam Fazel  21 June to 29 June
Paul Fearnhead 24 June to 29 June
Piotr Fryzlewicz  25 June to 29 June
Chao Gao  24 June to 30 June
Arthur Gretton  25 June to 29 June
Steffen Grunewalder  20 June to 29 June
Edward Ionides  17 June to 29 June
Malaika Iyer 24 June to 30 June
Kaushik Jana  24 June to 30 June
Jana Jankova 02 April to 28 June
Iain Johnstone 19 June to 27 June
Azadeh Khaleghi  20 June to 29 June
Clauda Kirch 21 April to 29 June
Tatyana Krivobokova 03 April to 29 June
Keith Levin  24 June to 30 June
Elizaveta Levina 17 June to 29 June
Tengyuan Liang 22 June to 29 June
Jinchi Lv  24 June to 30 June
Zongming Ma 24 June to 29 June
Jiadong Mao 24 June to 30 June
George Michailidis 22 June to 29 June
Andrea Minca 24 June to 30 June
Christopher Nemeth  24 June to 29 June
Robert Nowak  24 June to 30 June
Sofia Olhede 24 June to 28 June
Alexey Onatskiy 10 January to 29 June
Urvashi Oswal 24 June to 30 June
Jonas Peters 20 June to 29 June
Garvesh Raskutti  24 June to 30 June
Pradeep Ravikumar 24 June to 29 June
Benjamin Recht  10 January to 29 June
Nickl Richard 10 January to 29 June
Philippe Rigollet  25 June to 27 June
Richard Samworth  03 January to 29 June
Johannes Schmidt-hieber 24 June to 28 June
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  10 January to 29 June
Rajen Shah  10 January to 29 June
Tony Sit 25 June to 29 June
Matthew Stephens 25 June to 29 June
Adam Sykulski 21 June to 29 June
Shahin Tavakoli  06 May to 29 June
Ryan Tibshirani  24 June to 29 June
Alexandre Tsybakov 26 June to 29 June
Martin Tveten 25 June to 28 June
Sara Anna van de Geer 21 June to 29 June
Vincent Vu 24 June to 29 June
Tengyao Wang  10 January to 29 June
Marten Herman Wegkamp  22 June to 29 June
Yihong Wu  24 June to 29 June
Min Xu 15 June to 29 June
Alastair Young  10 January to 29 June
Yi Yu  21 April to 29 June
Tong Zhang 27 June to 29 June
Chao Zheng  24 June to 29 June
Shuheng Zhou  21 June to 27 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons