skip to content
 

Participants (SYR)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Agostino Capponi  Columbia University 22 September to 27 September
Albert Kyle  University of Maryland 19 October to 24 October
Alex McNeil    Heriot-Watt University 07 September to 19 December
Alistair Milne    Loughborough University 21 October to 24 October
Andreea Minca    Cornell University 15 December to 19 December, 19 August to 11 October
Andrei Kirilenko    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 03 November to 05 November
Antonio Cabrales  University College London 15 December to 18 December
Ashkan Nikeghbali    Universität Zürich 18 August to 30 November
Bob May  University of Oxford 24 November to 25 November
Candia Riga    Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 06 September to 19 December
Carsten Chong    Technische Universität München 21 September to 17 October
Charlie Brummitt    Columbia University 24 August to 19 December
Chris Rogers    University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Christoph Aymanns University of Oxford 03 November to 06 November
Claudia Kluppelberg    Technische Universität München 18 August to 27 August, 12 October to 17 October
Damir Filipovic  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne; Swiss Finance Institute 25 August to 28 August
Darrell Duffie  Stanford University 25 August to 30 August, 09 September to 10 September
Delia Coculescu Universität Zürich 18 August to 30 November
Elena Carletti    Università Bocconi 26 August to 28 August
Elena Medova  University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Eric Schaanning  Imperial College London 20 August to 19 December
Eva Lütkebohmert-Holtz  Universität Freiburg 21 September to 25 September, 25 August to 30 August
Fabio Caccioli  University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Fabrizio Lillo  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 16 September to 26 September
Fernando Vega-Redondo    Bocconi University 24 August to 18 December, 19 December to 19 December
Gianna Figa' Talamanca    Università degli Studi di Perugia 04 November to 11 November
Goetz von Peter    Bank for International Settlements 21 September to 24 September
Guillaume Vuillemey    Sciences-Po 18 August to 30 August
Hamed Amini    EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 18 August to 19 December
Hans Foellmer  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 16 September to 04 October, 10 November to 19 December
Hobert Payton Young  University of Oxford 26 August to 29 August
Hyejin Ku    York University (Canada) 29 September to 19 December
Jean Michel Lasry  Université Paris-Dauphine 07 October to 09 October, 14 October to 15 October
Jean-Charles Rochet  Universität Zürich 22 October to 23 October
Johannes Buchner    McMaster University 07 October to 14 October
Jose Carrillo  Imperial College London 08 October to 08 October
Jukka Johannes Isohätälä  University of Oulu 20 October to 24 October
Julius Bonart  Imperial College London 01 December to 19 December
Konstantinos Spiliopoulos    Boston University 23 September to 27 September
Kris De Jaegher    Universiteit Utrecht 21 October to 23 October
Laura Silvestri  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza; Bank of England 26 August to 29 August, 22 September to 26 September, 09 November to 19 December
Marco Avellaneda  New York University 23 September to 28 September
Marco D'Errico Universität Zürich 14 October to 17 October
Marco van der Leij    Universiteit van Amsterdam 15 December to 19 December, 20 October to 31 October, 21 September to 26 September, 18 August to 30 August
Marie-Therese Wolfram  Austrian Academy of Sciences 07 October to 09 October
Michael Dempster    University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Mikko Pakkanen    Imperial College London 22 September to 24 October
Nataliya Klimenko  Universität Zürich 20 October to 23 October
Nicholas Beale    Sciteb 21 September to 26 September, 27 August to 29 August
Nikola Tarashev  Bank for International Settlements 24 September to 26 September
Nils Detering    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 25 August to 27 September, 16 November to 19 December
Oliver Kley  Technische Universität München 25 August to 30 September, 01 December to 19 December
Paolo Pin    Università degli Studi di Siena 22 September to 28 September, 24 November to 14 December, 25 August to 31 August
Paul Glasserman  Columbia University 25 August to 29 August
Phil Dybvig  Washington University in St. Louis 20 October to 19 December
Piero Gottardi    European University Institute 15 December to 19 December, 03 November to 06 November, 30 September to 03 October, 26 August to 02 September
Pierre Degond  Imperial College London 08 October to 08 October
Pierre-Loic Meliot  Université Paris-Sud 27 October to 01 November
Prasanna Gai  University of Auckland 23 August to 29 August
Rama Cont    Imperial College London; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 18 August to 19 December
Raphael Douady    Labex ReFi 21 September to 27 September
Rene Carmona  Princeton University 08 October to 10 October
Robert Engle  New York University 25 September to 27 September
Sanjeev Goyal    University of Cambridge 18 August to 19 December
Stefan Weber    Leibniz Universität Hannover 26 October to 08 November
Stefano Battiston Universität Zürich 14 October to 17 October, 16 December to 19 December
Stefano Gurciullo  University College London 16 October to 16 October
Stephan Martin    Imperial College London 18 August to 30 September
Svetlana Borovkova  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 16 December to 19 December, 21 September to 17 October
Tarik Roukny    Université Libre de Bruxelles 24 August to 29 August, 10 September to 12 September, 12 October to 17 October, 04 November to 19 November, 01 December to 06 December, 14 December to 19 December
Terry Lyons  University of Oxford 15 December to 16 December, 18 December to 19 December
Teruyoshi Kobayashi    Kobe University 24 August to 03 September, 13 December to 19 December
Thilo Meyer-Brandis Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 22 September to 26 September, 25 August to 29 August
Ulrich Horst    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 21 September to 11 October
Zehra Eksi Altay  Wirtschafts Universität Wien 24 August to 19 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons