skip to content
 

Participants (UNQW03)



Note: This list may not include "Uncertainty quantification for complex systems: theory and methodologies" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Hessam Babaee  05 March to 09 March
Markus Bachmayr  04 March to 16 March
Michal Béreš 05 March to 09 March
Peter Binev 04 March to 16 March
Julia Brettschneider 05 March to 09 March
Tan Bui-Thanh  04 March to 10 March
Peter Challenor  03 January to 29 June
Jie Chen  04 March to 10 March
Mihai Cucuringu  05 March to 09 March
Wolfgang Dahmen 04 March to 10 March
Francisco Alejandro Diaz De la O  01 March to 31 March
Ana Djurdjevac 04 March to 16 March
Sergey Dolgov 06 March to 10 March
Matthias Faes  05 March to 09 March
Melina Freitag  05 March to 09 March
Jim Gattiker  04 March to 07 April
Sabyasachi Ghosh Dastidar 05 March to 09 March
Mark Girolami
Michael Goldstein  04 March to 10 March
Lars Grasedyck 04 March to 10 March
Robert Gruhlke  05 March to 09 March
Serge Guillas 01 March to 13 April
Ling Guo 05 March to 09 March
Abdul Lateef Haji Ali 04 March to 10 March
James Hensman 04 March to 10 March
Leanna House 04 March to 24 March
Joseph Jlhart3  05 March to 09 March
George Karniadakis 04 March to 05 March
Boris Kramer  06 March to 09 March
Patrick Kürschner 05 March to 09 March
Jonas Kusch 05 March to 09 March
Jens Lang  05 March to 09 March
Hyung-Chun Lee 05 March to 09 March
Lindsay Lee  07 January to 07 March
Laura Mansfield 05 March to 09 March
Cristinel Mares 05 March to 09 March
Doug McNeall  26 February to 23 March
Pavanakumar Mohanamuraly  05 March to 09 March
Rebecca Morrison 05 March to 09 March
Olga Mula  25 February to 08 March
Nicole Nellesen 05 March to 09 March
Craig Newsum 05 March to 09 March
Anthony Nouy 05 March to 09 March
Benjamin Peherstorfer 06 March to 10 March
Catherine Powell  03 January to 29 June
Simon Sai-Mang Pun  05 March to 09 March
Olivier Roustant  04 March to 17 March
Gianluigi Rozza  04 March to 09 March
James Salter 05 March to 09 March
Lukas Scheucher  05 March to 09 March
Claudia Schillings 03 March to 13 April
Pranay Seshadri 05 March to 09 March
Martin Stoll 04 March to 10 March
Bruno Sudret  04 March to 08 March
Jonathan Sykes 05 March to 09 March
Aretha Teckentrup  04 February to 23 March
Chris Thompson 05 March to 09 March
Anuj Kumar Tyagi  05 March to 09 March
Hemant Tyagi  05 March to 09 March
Elisabeth Ullmann 04 March to 16 March
Sebastian Ullmann  05 March to 09 March
Nathan Urban  05 March to 09 March
Ian Vernon 04 March to 10 March
Victoria Volodina 05 March to 09 March
Richard Wilkinson 05 March to 09 March
Daniel Williamson  26 February to 17 March
Henry Wynn  03 January to 29 June
Olivier Zahm 04 March to 10 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons