skip to content
 

Participants (UNQW04)



Note: This list may not include "Uncertainty quantification for complex systems: theory and methodologies" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Kweku Abraham 09 April to 13 April
Evan Baker 09 April to 13 April
Russell Barton 09 April to 13 April
Derek Bingham 01 April to 06 May
Neil Chada 09 April to 13 April
Peter Challenor  03 January to 29 June
Thomas Chuna 09 April to 13 April
Paul Constantine  08 April to 14 April
Masoumeh Dashti 05 April to 29 June
Ronald De Vore 06 April to 02 June
Angela Dean  08 April to 14 April
Nicholas Dexter 09 April to 13 April
Simona Domesová 08 April to 14 April
Duc Lam Duong  08 April to 14 April
Sebastien Garrigues 08 April to 14 April
David Ginsbourger  03 April to 12 April
Matteo Giordano  09 April to 13 April
Mark Girolami
Michael Goldstein  03 April to 21 April
Susana Gomes  08 April to 13 April
Margarita Grushanina 09 April to 13 April
Serge Guillas 01 March to 13 April
Max Gunzburger 08 April to 17 April
Abdul Lateef Haji Ali 03 April to 13 April
Stylianos Katsarakis 08 April to 14 April
Louise Kimpton 09 April to 13 April
Nikola Kovachki 09 April to 13 April
Alexander Litvinenko  09 April to 13 April
Didier Lucor 09 April to 13 April
Kerstin Lux  08 April to 14 April
Juan Pablo Madrigal cianci 09 April to 13 April
Ilya Mandel 08 April to 09 April
Manuel Marschall 09 April to 13 April
Hugo Maruri-Aguilar 01 April to 30 April
Youssef Marzouk  08 April to 11 April
Jordan Melendez 08 April to 14 April
Gary Mirams  09 April to 13 April
Pavanakumar Mohanamuraly  09 April to 13 April
Helena Nandi Formentin 09 April to 13 April
Richard Nickl 09 April to 13 April
Jeremy Oakley 08 April to 13 April
Anamika Pandey 09 April to 13 April
Sahani Pathiraja 09 April to 13 April
Thomas Pennington 08 April to 14 April
Catherine Powell  03 January to 29 June
Matthew Pratola 08 April to 14 April
Luc Pronzato  02 April to 13 April
Joscha Reimer 09 April to 13 April
James Rynn  08 April to 14 April
Robert Sawko 08 April to 14 April
Robert Scheichl 25 March to 12 April
Claudia Schillings 03 March to 13 April
Christoph Schwab  ETH Zürich
Pranay Seshadri 09 April to 13 April
Timothy Smith 08 April to 13 April
Alessio Spantini 09 April to 10 April
Björn Sprungk 08 April to 14 April
Andrew Stuart 03 April to 13 April
Tim Sullivan 08 April to 11 April
Aretha Teckentrup  02 April to 14 April
Ian Vernon  08 April to 14 April
Victoria Volodina 09 April to 13 April
Simon Weißmann 08 April to 14 April
Daniel Williamson  08 April to 28 April
Henry Wynn  03 January to 29 June
wenzhe xu 09 April to 13 April
Yuanying Zhao 08 April to 13 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons