skip to content
 

Participants (VMVW01)



Note: This list may not include "Variational methods and effective algorithms for imaging and vision" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Lourdes Agapito 29 August to 20 December
Daniel Alexander 29 August to 20 December
Simon Arridge  05 September to 20 December
John Aston 29 August to 20 December
Jean-Francois Aujol 03 September to 07 September
Alexander Belyaev  03 September to 09 September
Simon Bittleston 04 September to 08 September
Claire Boyer 03 September to 08 September
Yuri Boykov  03 September to 20 December, 29 August to 20 December
Kristian Bredies  03 September to 09 September
Eva-Maria Brinkmann  03 September to 14 September
Alfred Bruckstein 03 September to 09 September
Christoph Brune  04 September to 18 September
Martin Burger 30 August to 04 November
Luca Calatroni 04 September to 08 September
Antonin Chambolle  29 August to 23 October
Jialing Chen 03 September to 09 September
Ke Chen  29 August to 17 December
Christian Clason  04 September to 08 September
Laurent Cohen 03 September to 07 September
Veronica Corona 29 August to 20 December
Jérôme Darbon  04 September to 08 September
Juan Carlos De Los Reyes 03 September to 18 September
Yiqiu Dong 03 September to 07 September
Jalal Fadili  04 September to 08 September
Tal Feld 04 September to 08 September
Andrew Fitzgibbon 
Janic Föcke 03 September to 09 September
Lena Frerking  04 September to 09 September
Silvia Gazzola  03 September to 08 September
Guy Gilboa  02 September to 09 September
Tom Goldstein  03 September to 09 September
Michael Hintermüller  29 August to 09 October
Martin Holler 01 September to 20 December
Ian Jermyn  03 September to 16 September
Sung Ha Kang  03 September to 09 September
Blaine Keetch 04 September to 15 September
Nick Kingsbury  29 August to 20 December
Vladimir Kolmogorov 03 September to 09 September
Germana Landi 04 September to 07 September
Jan Lellmann 03 September to 09 September
Dimitris Metaxas  03 September to 09 September
Michael Moeller  03 September to 08 September
Michael Ng 04 September to 08 September
Mila Nikolova  29 August to 20 December
Kostas Papafitsoros  04 September to 08 September
George Papanikos 04 September to 08 September
Vaggelis Papoutsellis 04 September to 08 September
Gabriel Peyre  05 September to 07 September
Thomas Pock 04 September to 11 October
Talal Rahman 04 September to 08 September
Julian Rasch  03 September to 09 September
Audrey Repetti 03 September to 09 September
Tammy Riklin raviv  06 September to 09 September
Carola Schonlieb  29 August to 20 December
Yuying Shi 29 August to 09 September
Zuoqiang Shi  01 September to 10 September
Jack Spencer 03 September to 09 September
Gabriele Steidl  03 September to 08 September
Hongpeng Sun 03 September to 09 September
Xue-Cheng Tai  29 August to 10 October
Marc Teboulle  03 September to 09 September
Michael Unser 03 September to 10 September
Olga Veksler  03 September to 20 December
Thomas Vogt  03 September to 08 September
Joachim Weickert  02 September to 29 September
Pierre Weiss  03 September to 09 September
Bin Wu 03 September to 09 September
Evren Yarman 29 August to 20 December
Ke Yin 03 September to 28 September
Daoping Zhang 03 September to 09 September
Kewei Zhang 29 August to 15 December
Haomin Zhou 03 September to 09 September
Yonggui Zhu 03 September to 09 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons