skip to content
 

Participants (VMVW03)



Note: This list may not include "Variational methods and effective algorithms for imaging and vision" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Lourdes Agapito 29 August to 20 December
Daniel Alexander 29 August to 20 December
Simon Arridge  05 September to 20 December
John Aston 29 August to 20 December
Angelica I. Aviles-Rivero 02 October to 20 December
John Ball 11 December to 15 December
Alexander Belyaev  11 December to 16 December
Martin Benning 26 October to 20 December
Marta Betcke  01 December to 14 December
Karthik Bharath 14 November to 20 December
Andreas Bock 10 December to 16 December
Federica Bogo 11 December to 15 December
Zachary Boyd  10 December to 16 December
Yuri Boykov  03 September to 20 December, 29 August to 20 December
Alex Bronstein 10 December to 16 December
Aurélie Bugeau 10 December to 15 December
Liam Burrows 10 December to 17 December
Ke Chen  29 August to 17 December
Veronica Corona 29 August to 20 December
Elaine Crooks  13 December to 16 December
Noemie Debroux 06 December to 16 December
Liangjian Deng 15 November to 16 December
Gunay Dogan 10 December to 16 December
Matthias Ehrhardt  25 September to 20 December
Andrew Fitzgibbon 
Silvia Gazzola  02 December to 16 December
Joana Grah  19 October to 20 December
Barbara Gris  10 December to 15 December
Weihong Guo  11 December to 14 December
Anders Heyden 11 December to 15 December
Michael Hintermüller  23 October to 14 December
Jan Holland 11 December to 12 December
Martin Holler 01 September to 20 December
Darryl Holm 11 December to 15 December
Ian Jermyn  11 December to 13 December
Meiyue Jiang 10 December to 16 December
Nick Kingsbury  29 August to 20 December
Lisa Maria Kreusser  25 September to 20 December
Sebastian Kurtek 10 December to 16 December
Lukas Lang 05 October to 20 December
haixia Liu 26 November to 16 December
Pan Liu 01 October to 20 December
Lok Ming Lui 11 December to 13 December
Stephen Marsland  11 December to 15 December
Peter Michor  10 December to 16 December
James Nagy  03 December to 16 December
Mila Nikolova  29 August to 20 December
Ozan Öktem 17 September to 16 December
Carl Olsson  11 December to 15 December
Antonio Orlando  10 December to 16 December
Maks Ovsjanikov  10 December to 15 December
Simone Parisotto 25 September to 15 December
Marcelo Pereyra  11 November to 20 December, 10 December to 16 December
Gabriel Peyre  13 December to 15 December
Joerg Polzehl  26 November to 13 December
Erlend Skaldehaug Riis  26 October to 20 December
Emanuele Rodolà  10 December to 16 December
Carola Schonlieb  29 August to 20 December
Aamod Shanker  07 November to 20 December
Ferdia Sherry  25 September to 20 December
Nir Sochen 10 December to 16 December
Jack Spencer 10 December to 16 December
Xue-Cheng Tai  27 October to 15 December
Anis Theljani 13 November to 20 December
Matthew Thorpe 25 September to 20 December
Olga Veksler 03 September to 20 December
François-Xavier Vialard  10 December to 16 December
Benedikt Wirth  10 December to 15 December
Evren Yarman 29 August to 20 December
Ke Yin 02 December to 16 December
Laurent Younes 10 December to 15 December
Christopher Zach 10 December to 16 December
Tieyong Zeng 10 December to 14 December
Daoping Zhang 10 December to 16 December
Kewei Zhang 29 August to 15 December
Wei Zhu 11 December to 16 December
Andrew Zisserman 11 December to 13 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons