skip to content
 

Participants (WHTW01)



Note: This list may not include "Bringing pure and applied analysis together via the Wiener-Hopf technique, its generalisations and applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Abrahams  05 August to 30 August
Victor Adukov 05 August to 30 August
Nataliia Adukova 05 August to 30 August
Ivan Argatov 11 August to 17 August
Raphael Assier  11 August to 16 August
Peter Baddoo 05 August to 30 August
David Baker 05 August to 30 August
Igor Berinskii  11 August to 17 August
J.M.L. Bernard 05 August to 19 August
Davide Bigoni 
Cristina Camara
Aloknath Chakrabarti 
John Chapman 05 August to 30 August
Matthew Colbrook 05 August to 30 August
Francesco Dal corso 
Marina Dubatovskaya 05 August to 12 August
Lasha Ephremidze  05 August to 30 August
Larissa Fradkin 11 August to 17 August
Alexander Galybin 11 August to 17 August
Grigori Giorgadze  11 August to 17 August
Nikolai Gorbushin
Tony Hill 11 August to 17 August
Xun Huang  05 August to 29 August
Justin Jaworski 05 August to 15 August
Anastasia Kisil 05 August to 30 August
Alexey Kuznetsov 05 August to 24 August
Andreas Kyprianou  13 August to 23 August
Jane Lawrie 06 August to 14 August
Pavlos Livasov 05 August to 30 August
Guido Lombardi  05 August to 23 August
Elena Luca  05 August to 30 August
Mikhail Lyalinov
Georg Maierhofer  05 August to 30 August
Santanu Manna 11 August to 17 August
Michael Marder 11 August to 16 August
Mike Meylan  12 August to 23 August
Gennady Mishuris  05 August to 30 August
Alexander Movchan 05 August to 30 August
Natasha Movchan 05 August to 30 August
Matthew Nethercote 05 August to 30 August
Michael Nieves  05 August to 30 August
Sheehan Olver 05 August to 30 August
Nigel Peake 05 August to 30 August
Malte Peter  06 August to 18 August
Andrea Piccolroaz  05 August to 30 August
Dmitry Ponomarev  11 August to 17 August
Marco Poort
Ludmila Prikazchikova
Sergei Rogosin
Andrey Shanin 05 August to 17 August
Eugene Shargorodsky  11 August to 30 August
Basant Lal Sharma 11 August to 17 August
Leonid Slepyan  06 August to 29 August
Valery Smyshlyaev 11 August to 17 August
Frank Speck  05 August to 17 August
Ilya Spitkovsky  05 August to 25 August
Ian Thompson  05 August to 30 August
Lev Truskinovsky 11 August to 17 August
Konstantin Ustinov 05 August to 30 August
Jiaqi Wang
John Raymond Willis 12 August to 16 August
Peter Wootton 11 August to 17 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons