skip to content
 

Next Week's Seminars

Unable to attend an INI seminar?
Most seminars are streamed live as well as being archived for later viewing.

Watch online Search archive

Event When Speaker Title
VSOW03 Monday 10th May 16:00 to 16:30 Tony Hoare VSI: A Personal History of its Early Origins
VSOW03 Monday 10th May 16:30 to 17:00 Maurice Herlihy Verifying Smart Contracts
VSOW03 Monday 10th May 17:30 to 18:00 Anca Muscholl Learning Sound Negotiations
VSOW03 Monday 10th May 18:00 to 18:30 Ahmed Bouajjani Verification of Concurrent Programs under Persistent Weak Memory Models
VSOW03 Monday 10th May 18:30 to 19:00 Rupak Majumdar Random Testing and Formal Methods
VSOW03 Tuesday 11th May 15:30 to 16:00 Ilya Sergey Practical Smart Contract Sharding with Ownership and Commutativity Analysis
VSOW03 Tuesday 11th May 16:00 to 16:30 Lars Birkedal Program Verification on a Capability Machine in the Presence of Untrusted Code
ARA Tuesday 11th May 16:15 to 17:15 Michal P. Heller Resurgence in Relativistic Hydrodynamics: Bjorken Flow Results
VSOW03 Tuesday 11th May 16:30 to 17:00 Amal Ahmed Verifying Soundness of Foreign-Function Interfaces
VSOW03 Tuesday 11th May 17:30 to 18:00 Viktor Vafeiadis Making Stateless Model Checking Stateless Again
VSOW03 Tuesday 11th May 18:00 to 18:30 Aarti Gupta Interpretation of Distributed Network Control Planes
VSOW03 Tuesday 11th May 18:30 to 19:00 Alexandra Silva Prognosis: Black-Box Analysis of Network Protocol Implementations
VSOW03 Wednesday 12th May 15:30 to 16:00 Véronique Cortier Formal Verification of Security Protocols - The Example of Electronic Voting
VSOW03 Wednesday 12th May 16:00 to 16:30 Karthikeyan Bhargavan Putting Verified Crypto into Your Web Browser
VSOW03 Wednesday 12th May 16:30 to 17:00 Justin Hsu Data-Driven Invariant Learning for Probabilistic Programs
VSOW03 Wednesday 12th May 17:30 to 18:00 Zachary Kincaid Robust Program Analysis
VSOW03 Wednesday 12th May 18:00 to 18:30 Jean-Francois Raskin Monte Carlo Tree Search Guided by Symbolic Advice for MDPs
VSOW03 Wednesday 12th May 18:30 to 19:00 Javier Esparza Verifying Almost-Sure Termination of Replicated Systems
VSOW03 Thursday 13th May 15:30 to 16:00 Hongseok Yang Towards Verified Stochastic Variational Inference for Probabilistic Programs
ARA Thursday 13th May 16:00 to 17:00 Benjamin Withers From quasinormal modes to constitutive relations
VSOW03 Thursday 13th May 16:00 to 16:30 Marta Zofia Kwiatkowska Probabilistic Model Checking for the Data-Rich World
VSOW03 Thursday 13th May 16:30 to 17:00 Martin Vechev TBA
VSOW03 Thursday 13th May 17:30 to 18:00 Adam Chlipala Fiat Cryptography: A Code-Generation Approach to Correct-by-Construction Cryptography
VSOW03 Thursday 13th May 18:00 to 18:30 Jade Alglave TBA
VSOW03 Thursday 13th May 18:30 to 19:00 Annabelle McIver How to change a Government's mind
VSOW03 Friday 14th May 15:30 to 16:00 Thomas Henzinger Quantitative and Approximate Monitoring
VSOW03 Friday 14th May 16:00 to 16:30 Sanjit Seshia TBA
VSOW03 Friday 14th May 16:30 to 17:00 Pavithra Prabhakar Abstractions for Scalable Verification of AI-Controlled Cyber-Physical Systems (CPS)
VSOW03 Friday 14th May 17:00 to 17:30 Break
VSOW03 Friday 14th May 17:30 to 18:00 Madhusudan Parthasarathy Automating Logic Reasoning for Building Verified Software
VSOW03 Friday 14th May 18:00 to 18:30 Rajeev Alur Formal Verification for Safe Autonomy
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons