skip to content
 

Programme Reports

Programme Dates Report
SNA - Theoretical foundations for statistical network analysis 11th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
DLA - Data linkage and anonymisation 4th July 2016 to 21st December 2016
MIM - Melt in the mantle 15th February 2016 to 17th June 2016
QIM - Mathematical aspects of quantum integrable models in and out of equilibrium 11th January 2016 to 5th February 2016
SDB - Stochastic dynamical systems in biology: numerical methods and applications 4th January 2016 to 24th June 2016
HIF - Mathematical, Foundational and Computational Aspects of the Higher Infinite 19th August 2015 to 18th December 2015
MAM - Metric and Analytic Aspects of Moduli Spaces 20th July 2015 to 14th August 2015
CGP - Coupling geometric PDEs with physics for cell morphology, motility and pattern formation 13th July 2015 to 18th December 2015
RGM - Random geometry 12th January 2015 to 3rd July 2015
PEP - Periodic and Ergodic Spectral Problems 5th January 2015 to 26th June 2015
SYR - Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches 18th August 2014 to 19th December 2014
UMC - Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics 11th August 2014 to 19th December 2014
QCE - Quantum Control Engineering: Mathematical Principles and Applications 21st July 2014 to 15th August 2014
TWW - Theory of Water Waves 14th July 2014 to 8th August 2014
GAN - Interactions between Dynamics of Group Actions and Number Theory 9th June 2014 to 4th July 2014
IDF - Infectious Disease Dynamics - Follow-up Meeting 19th May 2014 to 6th June 2014
MCM - Advanced Monte Carlo Methods for Complex Inference Problems 22nd April 2014 to 16th May 2014
MTG - Mathematical, statistical and computational aspects of the new science of metagenomics 24th March 2014 to 17th April 2014
ICP - Inference for Change-Point and Related Processes 13th January 2014 to 7th February 2014
FRB - Free Boundary Problems and Related Topics 6th January 2014 to 4th July 2014
MFE - Mathematics for the Fluid Earth 21st October 2013 to 20th December 2013
HOL - Mathematics and Physics of the Holographic Principle 16th September 2013 to 11th October 2013
MQI - Mathematical challenges in quantum information 27th August 2013 to 20th December 2013
IDD - Infectious Disease Dynamics 19th August 2013 to 13th September 2013
POP - Polynomial Optimisation 15th July 2013 to 9th August 2013
CFM - Mathematical Modelling and Analysis of Complex Fluids and Active Media in Evolving Domains 1st May 2013 to 23rd August 2013
MLC - The Mathematics of Liquid Crystals 7th January 2013 to 5th July 2013
GDO - Grothendieck-Teichmüller Groups, Deformation and Operads 3rd January 2013 to 26th April 2013
AMM - Multiscale Numerics for the Atmosphere and Ocean 22nd August 2012 to 21st December 2012
SRO - Spectral Theory of Relativistic Operators 23rd July 2012 to 17th August 2012
TOD - Topological Dynamics in the Physical and Biological Sciences 16th July 2012 to 21st December 2012
SAS - Semantics and Syntax: A Legacy of Alan Turing 9th January 2012 to 6th July 2012
BSM - Mathematics and Applications of Branes in String and M-theory 3rd January 2012 to 29th June 2012
INV - Inverse Problems 25th July 2011 to 21st December 2011
DAE - Design and Analysis of Experiments 18th July 2011 to 21st December 2011
DAN - Discrete Analysis 8th January 2011 to 8th July 2011
MOS - Moduli Spaces 4th January 2011 to 1st July 2011
KIT - Partial Differential Equations in Kinetic Theories 16th August 2010 to 22nd December 2010
CLP - Mathematical and Statistical Approaches to Climate Modelling and Prediction 11th August 2010 to 22nd December 2010
GYP - Gyrokinetics in Laboratory and Astrophysical Plasmas 19th July 2010 to 13th August 2010
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons